2014 Vintage Rally Vintage Motorcycle Show Winners
 
Best of Show, Overall Winner
Randy Baxter, 1952 Vincent “C” Rapide
Vintage-Rally-2014-CG-0347-Best-of-Show
Harley-Davidson – Mild Custom Class
1st Kenneth Lis, 1971 FX Bobber
2nd Fred Eiler, 1976 Harley-Davidson Electraglide
3rd Roger Davignon, 1968 Harley-Davidson FL
 
Harley-Davidson Military Class
1st Dan Schroeder, 1942 Harley-Davidson WLA
 
Harley-Davidson Full Custom
1st Tom Reiter, 1961 Harley-Davidson FLH
2nd James Kruspe, 1974 Harley-Davidson FXE4
 
Harley-Davidson Dresser
1st Larry Perginal, 1970 Harley-Davidson FLH 1200
 
Harley-Davidson Panhead Dresser Class
1st Russ Reicher, 1965 Harley-Davidson FL
 
British Motorcycles Competition Class
1st Jim Todd, 1963 Triumph Hillclimber
2nd Jim Todd, 1968 Triumph Flat Track Racer
3rd Randy Baxter, 1972 BSA B50MX
 
British Motorcycles 1941 – 1960
1st Joe Wright, 1954 Velocette MSS
 
Triumph 1955 – 1975
1st Randy Baxter, 1959 Triumph Cub
2nd Scott Ryan, 1975 Triumph Trident
 
Vintage Norton Class
1st Joe Wright, 1974 Norton Commando
2nd Dennis Wymore, 1971 Norton Commando
3rd Mike Blitgen, 1974 Norton Commando
 
Ace Cafe Best of Show Cafe Racer
Bill Doll, Moto Guzzi Cafe Racer
 
Best of Show Indian Motorcycle
Harold Duffey, 1942 Indian Scout
 
Indian Chief Class
1st Russell Zern, 1940 Indian Chief
 
Indian Motorcycle Dresser Class
1st Steve Kendall, 1949 Indian Warrior
 
Indian Motorcycle Special Interest Class
1st Ruth Reighley, 2002 Indian Scout Deluxe
 
European Competition Motorcycles
1st Mitch Smith, 1973 OSSA 250 Enduro
 
European Cafe Racer
1st Rich Dikeman, 1972 BMW R75
 
Japanese Motorcycles Class
1st Randy Kehres, 1973 Yamaha TX650
2nd Dan Keen, 1973 Yamaha TX650
 
Japanese Custom Motorcycles 1968 – 1975
1st Ricky Strait, 1975 Honda CL360 Bobber
 
Japanese Motorcycles, Water-Cooled
1st Doug Whit, 1973 Suzuki GT750
2nd Bob Doll, 1972 Suzuki GT750
 
Japanese Motorcycles,Twin Cylinder 
1st Joe Beal, 1972 Suzuki T500
 
Special Interest / Power Cycle
1st Jill Kennedy, 1946 Whizzer Scooter & Power Cycle Class
2nd Jill Kennedy, 1983 Honda Express
 
Vintage Bicycle Class
1st Kirk Barron, 1960 Schwinn “Robert Thumper”
2nd Dan Koenig, “New Belgian” Special Construction
3rd Dan Koenig, 1951 Schwinn “Rat Bike”