Vintage Rally 2014 Winners are…

2014 Vintage Rally Vintage Motorcycle Show Winners


Best of Show, Overall Winner

Randy Baxter, 1952 Vincent “C” Rapide



















Harley-Davidson – Mild Custom Class

1st Kenneth Lis, 1971 FX Bobber

2nd Fred Eiler, 1976 Harley-Davidson Electraglide

3rd Roger Davignon, 1968 Harley-Davidson FL


Harley-Davidson Military Class

1st Dan Schroeder, 1942 Harley-Davidson WLA


Harley-Davidson Full Custom

1st Tom Reiter, 1961 Harley-Davidson FLH

2nd James Kruspe, 1974 Harley-Davidson FXE4


Harley-Davidson Dresser

1st Larry Perginal, 1970 Harley-Davidson FLH 1200


Harley-Davidson Panhead Dresser Class

1st Russ Reicher, 1965 Harley-Davidson FL


British Motorcycles Competition Class

1st Jim Todd, 1963 Triumph Hillclimber

2nd Jim Todd, 1968 Triumph Flat Track Racer

3rd Randy Baxter, 1972 BSA B50MX


British Motorcycles 1941 – 1960

1st Joe Wright, 1954 Velocette MSS


Triumph 1955 – 1975

1st Randy Baxter, 1959 Triumph Cub

2nd Scott Ryan, 1975 Triumph Trident


Vintage Norton Class

1st Joe Wright, 1974 Norton Commando

2nd Dennis Wymore, 1971 Norton Commando

3rd Mike Blitgen, 1974 Norton Commando


Ace Cafe Best of Show Cafe Racer

Bill Doll, Moto Guzzi Cafe Racer


Best of Show Indian Motorcycle

Harold Duffey, 1942 Indian Scout


Indian Chief Class

1st Russell Zern, 1940 Indian Chief


Indian Motorcycle Dresser Class

1st Steve Kendall, 1949 Indian Warrior


Indian Motorcycle Special Interest Class

1st Ruth Reighley, 2002 Indian Scout Deluxe


European Competition Motorcycles

1st Mitch Smith, 1973 OSSA 250 Enduro


European Cafe Racer

1st Rich Dikeman, 1972 BMW R75


Japanese Motorcycles Class

1st Randy Kehres, 1973 Yamaha TX650

2nd Dan Keen, 1973 Yamaha TX650


Japanese Custom Motorcycles 1968 – 1975

1st Ricky Strait, 1975 Honda CL360 Bobber


Japanese Motorcycles, Water-Cooled

1st Doug Whit, 1973 Suzuki GT750

2nd Bob Doll, 1972 Suzuki GT750


Japanese Motorcycles,Twin Cylinder 

1st Joe Beal, 1972 Suzuki T500


Special Interest / Power Cycle

1st Jill Kennedy, 1946 Whizzer Scooter & Power Cycle Class

2nd Jill Kennedy, 1983 Honda Express


Vintage Bicycle Class

1st Kirk Barron, 1960 Schwinn “Robert Thumper”

2nd Dan Koenig, “New Belgian” Special Construction

3rd Dan Koenig, 1951 Schwinn “Rat Bike”


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>