National Motorcycle Museum Vintage Rally 2013 Motorcycle Show Results
 
BEST OF SHOW OVERALL
1972 Honda CB500 Cafe Racer – Robert Westercamp
 
AMERICAN MOTORCYCLES
Hagerty Insurance Best Preserved Class
1942 Harley-Davidson WLA 45 – Motorcycle Specialties
 
1886-1932
Stock – 1931 Henderson KJ – Dennis Henderson
 
1930-1947
Flathead Mild Custom – FIRST PLACE – 1939 Harley-Davidson UL – Dennis Henderson
Knucklehead Stock – FIRST PLACE – 1947 Harley-Davidson FL – Alan “Zach” Zacharias
 
1936-1947
Knucklehead Mild Custom – FIRST PLACE – 1937 Harley-Davidson EL – Alan “Zach” Zacharias
Knucklehead Mild Custom – SECOND PLACE – Alan “Zach” Zacharias
 
Through 1988
Sportster Full Custom Through 1988 – FIRST PLACE –  1985 Harley-Davidson Sportster – Eric Sage
 
1948-1965
Big Twin-Stock – FIRST PLACE – 1965 Harley-Davidson FLH – Russ Reicher
Big Twin-Stock – SECOND PLACE – 1959 Harley-Davidson FL – Ron Ogurek
 
1948-1965
Big Twin Mild Custom – FIRST PLACE – 1953 Harley-davidson FL – Dan Schroeder
Big Twin Mild Custom – SECOND PLACE – 1962 Harley-Davidson FLH – Dickie Boesch
Big Twin Unrestored Original – FIRST PLACE – 1949 Harley-Davidson FLH – Bret Wrage
 
1966-1988
Big Twin Stock – FIRST PLACE – Harley-Davidson FLH – Larry Percivale
 
1976-1988
Big Twin Stock – FIRST PLACE – 1976 Harley-Davidson FLH – Fred Eiler
Big Twin Stock – SECOND PLACE – 1977 Harley-Davidson FXE – Zach Cole
Big Twin Mild Custom – FIRST PLACE – 1975 Harley-Davidson FLH – Nicole Manning
 
Through 1988
Big Twin Full Custom Through 1988 – FIRST PLACE – 1961 Harley-Davidson – Tom Reiter
 
Competition Street and Track Board Track Replica – Hailey Braunsky
 
Through 1988
Sportster Full Custom Through 1988 – FIRST PLACE – 1977 Harley-Davidson Sportster – Dan Hurt
 
1966-1975
Sportster – FIRST PLACE – 1968 Harley-Davidson Sportster XLCH – Kim Keleher
 
1976-1988
Sportster Stock- FIRST PLACE – 1978 Harley-Davidson XLCR Sportster – Greg Hayes
Full Custom – FIRST PLACE – Harley-Davidson Rigid – Mike Spoerl
 
DIRT TRACK RACER CLASS – American
1930-1969 Dirt Track Racers, Flathead
FIRST PLACE – 1968 Harley-Davidson KR750 – Gene Payne
SECOND PLACE – 1964 Harley-Davidson KR750 – Gene Payne
THIRD PLACE – 1931 Indian Scout – Carl Temple
 
1970-1985 Dirt Track Racers, OHV
FIRST PLACE 1958 Harley-Davidson XLR – Jim & Tina Oldiges
SECOND PLACE 1985 Harley-Davidson XR750 – MotoArmory
THIRD PLACE – 1976 Rokon Factory Short Tracker – MotoArmory
 
DIRT TRACK RACER CLASS – British
FIRST PLACE – 1957 BSA Gold Star – Tom Reese
SECOND PLACE – 1947 BSA A65 650 – Fred Humphrey
THIRD PLACE – 1956 Triumph T20 Cub – Doug Check
 
DIRT TRACK RACER CLASS – Japanese
FIRST PLACE – 1981 Yamaha 750 Virago/Cheney – Steve Kasten
SECOND PLACE – 1967 Bridgestone 100 – Ray Stearns
THIRD PLACE – Bultaco Astro 360 Tom Reese
 
BRITISH MOTORCYCLES
1941-1960 Stock
FIRST PLACE – 1955 Triumph Tiger 500 – Gary Dojtal
SECOND PLACE – 1948 Sunbeam S7 – Clarence Anderson
 
1971–1988 Stock
FIRST PLACE – 1972 Triumph Trident T-150 – David Schuh
SECOND PLACE – 1979 Triumph Bonneville – Jim Todd
 
Competition
FIRST PLACE – 1963 Triumph Hillclimber – Jim Todd
SECOND PLACE – 1954 Triumph T-20 Cub – Doug Check
 
Hagerty Insurance Best Preserved Class
FIRST PLACE – 1968 BSA Starfire – Bill Milleson
SECOND PLACE – 1956 Triumph Thunderbird – Sid Chantland
 
1961–1970 Full Custom
FIRST PLACE – 1968 Triumph Bonneville – Randy Baxter
SECOND PLACE- 1970 Triumph Bonneville – Randy Baxter
 
SPECIAL INTEREST
Motorized Bicycle
FIRST PLACE 1909 Excalibur – Kirk Barrow
SECOND PLACE – 1937 Schwinn – Bill Stoffel
 
EUROPEAN MOTORCYCLES
European Stock
FIRST PLACE – 1983 BMW R100RS – Dennis Wymore
SECOND PLACE – BMW RR60/2 – Paul Nordlie
 
European Sport
FIRST PLACE – 1966 Bultaco Metralla 250 – John Worden
 
Hagerty Insurance Best Preserved Class
1965 BMW R60 – Paul Nordlie
 
JAPANESE MOTORCYCLES
Stock Unrestored
FIRST PLACE – 1986 Kawasaki Voyager – Bill Turner
SECOND PLACE – 1976 CB200T – Bill Milleson
THIRD PLACE – 1976 Kawasaki 900 – Paul Thompson
 
Japanese Stock
Honda SL175 – Bill Milleson
SECOND PLACE – Honda CB400 – Todd Reynoldson
 
Japanese Cafe Racer
FIRST PLACE – 1981 Yamaha XS650 – Randy Schmitt
SECOND PLACE – 1974 Honda CB450 – Dan Gallagher
 
Japanese Custom Chopper
1975 Honda CB750 – Randy Schmitt
 
Hagerty Insurance Best Preserved Class
1984 Kawasaki 900 Ninja – Bill Milleson